Tower was established in April 2007 by Alan Kutchukian, a UK Chartered Accountant who has extensive experience working with a variety of organizations and institutions, with a track record of proven success in providing financial advisory services in Armenia for the past 17 years.
In 1997, Alan Kutchukian established the KPMG office in Armenia and was its managing director until March 2007 when he retired from the practice and founded Tower International Consultants CJSC. During his period managing KPMG, Alan Kutchukian established a wide network of clients in Armenia and assisted a large number of international investors.
Tower International Consultants through it team of professional staff makes available its deep knowledge of the business sector of Armenia to its clients, both local and international.
Mission Statement
By constantly using its values of Quality, Clarity and Integrity, Tower's aim is to provide proven and practical solutions for business and to become a reliable business partner for its clients, offering independent and objective advice in a transparent manner.
Our goal is to give advice to clients so that they can successfully meet their business objectives. We will do this by using our knowledge of the local market and international best practice in the field of financial advisory services