Economic and Social Reforms of New Government in Armenia
Posted by: Tower International Consultants
Category: Business, Legislation Updates
Following the formation of a new government in Armenia in mid-2018, Tower International Consultants cjsc expects to handle an increasing level of new clients, International Investors coming to Armenia in the near future to take advantage of the vastly improved and improving business climate in the country.
Since the beginning of 2019, Tower has recruited three new Accounting and Tax specialists and two new lawyers all of whom it is actively training up so that they are able to apply Tower’s unique approach to providing financial advisory services to International Clients and investors.
With the improvement seen in the general business climate in the country in late 2018 and early 2019 and with package economic and social reforms in progress, including a reduction in the rates of taxation, Tower has readied itself to meet the increasing demands which will be placed on its staff. Tower considers it to be essential to have the professional staff in place, ready to handle its clients’ needs and expectations.
Tower’s guiding principles of doing business – Quality, Clarity and Integrity are the cornerstone of its provision of services which have served it well and from which it will never deviate.